FIL World Luge Championships

FIL World Luge Championships
Stamps of Germany (DDR) 1966, MiNr 1157.jpg
Stamp issued for the FIL World Luge Championships 1966 in Friedrichroda, East Germany that were cancelled.
الحالةactive
Genresports event
التواريخJanuary–February
التكرارannual
المكانvarious
أُفتتح1955 (1955)
التنظيمILF

البطولات الدوليةالاتحاد العالمي للتزلج , جزء من الاتحاد العالمي للتزلج .وتشارك سنوياً في الاولمبياد الغير شوية السنوية منذ عام 1955.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

مدن مضيفة


فردي رجال

Debuted: 1955.

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1955 Oslo النرويج Anton Salvesen (NOR) النمسا Josef Thaler (AUT) النمسا Josef Isser (AUT)
1957 Davos ألمانيا الغربية Hans Schaller (FRG) سويسرا Bibi Torriani (SUI) النمسا Errich Raffl (AUT)
1958 Krynica پولندا Jerzy Wojnar (POL) پولندا Ryszard Pędrak-Janowicz (POL) النمسا Reinhold Frosch (AUT)
1959 Villard-de-Lans النمسا Herbert Thaler (AUT) النمسا Josef Feistmantl (AUT) إيطاليا David Moroder (ITA)
1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen ألمانيا الغربية Helmut Berndt (FRG) النمسا Reinhold Frosch (AUT) ألمانيا الغربية Hans Plenk (FRG)
1961 Girenbad پولندا Jerzy Wojnar (POL) ألمانيا الغربية Hans Plenk (FRG) النمسا Reinhold Senn (AUT)
1962 Krynica ألمانيا الشرقية Thomas Köhler (GDR) پولندا Jerzy Wojnar (POL) ألمانيا الشرقية Jochen Asche (GDR)
1963 Imst ألمانيا الغربية Fritz Nachmann (FRG) ألمانيا الغربية Hans Plenk (FRG) ألمانيا الشرقية Klaus Bonsack (GDR)
1965 Davos ألمانيا الغربية Hans Plenk (FRG) پولندا Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz (POL) إيطاليا Erich Graber (ITA)
1967 Hammarstrand ألمانيا الشرقية Thomas Köhler (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Klaus Bonsack (GDR) النمسا Josef Feistmantl (AUT)
1969 Königssee النمسا Josef Feistmantl (AUT) النمسا Manfred Schmid (AUT) ألمانيا الشرقية Wolfgang Scheidel (GDR)
1970 Königssee ألمانيا الغربية Josef Fendt (FRG) النمسا Josef Feistmantl (AUT) ألمانيا الشرقية Wolfgang Scheidel (GDR)
1971 Olang إيطاليا Karl Brunner (ITA) ألمانيا الغربية Leonhard Nagenrauft (FRG) النمسا Josef Feistmantl (AUT)
1973 Oberhof ألمانيا الشرقية Hans Rinn (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Wolfram Fiedler (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Harald Ehrig (GDR)
1974 Königssee ألمانيا الغربية Josef Fendt (FRG) ألمانيا الشرقية Hans Rinn (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Horst Müller (GDR)
1975 Hammarstrand ألمانيا الشرقية Wolfram Fiedler (GDR) النمسا Manfred Schmid (AUT) ألمانيا الشرقية Harald Ehrig (GDR)
1977 Innsbruck ألمانيا الشرقية Hans Rinn (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Horst Müller (GDR) ألمانيا الغربية Anton Winkler (FRG)
1978 Imst إيطاليا Paul Hildgartner (ITA) ألمانيا الغربية Anton Winkler (FRG) النمسا Manfred Schmid (AUT)
1979 Königssee ألمانيا الشرقية Detlef Günther (GDR) إيطاليا Karl Brunner (ITA) إيطاليا Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1981 Hammarstrand الاتحاد السوڤيتي Sergey Danilin (URS) ألمانيا الشرقية Michael Walter (GDR) إيطاليا Ernst Haspinger (ITA)
1983 Lake Placid كندا Miroslav Zajonc (CAN) الاتحاد السوڤيتي Sergey Danilin (URS) إيطاليا Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1985 Oberhof ألمانيا الشرقية Michael Walter (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Jörg Hoffmann (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Jens Müller (GDR)
1987 Innsbruck النمسا Markus Prock (AUT) ألمانيا الشرقية Jens Müller (GDR) الاتحاد السوڤيتي Sergey Danilin (URS)
1989 Winterberg ألمانيا الغربية Georg Hackl (FRG) ألمانيا الشرقية Jens Müller (GDR) ألمانيا الغربية Johannes Schettel (FRG)
1990 Calgary ألمانيا الغربية Georg Hackl (FRG) النمسا Markus Prock (AUT) ألمانيا الشرقية Jens Müller (GDR)
1991 Winterberg إيطاليا Arnold Huber (ITA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) النمسا Markus Prock (AUT)
1993 Calgary الولايات المتحدة Wendel Suckow (USA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) إيطاليا Wilfried Huber (ITA)
1995 Lillehammer إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) النمسا Markus Prock (AUT)
1996 Altenberg النمسا Markus Prock (AUT) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) ألمانيا Jens Müller (GER)
1997 Innsbruck ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) النمسا Markus Prock (AUT) النمسا Gerhard Gleirscher (AUT)
1999 Königssee إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Jens Müller (GER) إيطاليا Norbert Huber (ITA)
2000 St.Moritz ألمانيا Jens Müller (GER) إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER)
2001 Calgary إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) النمسا Markus Prock (AUT)
2003 Sigulda إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) لاتڤيا Mārtiņš Rubenis (LAT) النمسا Reiner Margreiter (AUT)
2004 Nagano ألمانيا David Möller (GER) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) لاتڤيا Mārtiņš Rubenis (LAT)
2005 Park City إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Georg Hackl (GER) ألمانيا David Möller (GER)
2007 Innsbruck ألمانيا David Möller (GER) إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Jan Eichhorn (GER)
2008 Oberhof ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) ألمانيا David Möller (GER) ألمانيا Andi Langenhan (GER)
2009 Lake Placid ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) النمسا Daniel Pfister (AUT)
2011 Cesana إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA) ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) ألمانيا Andi Langenhan (GER)
2012 Altenberg ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) روسيا Albert Demchenko (RUS) إيطاليا Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
2013 Whistler ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) ألمانيا Andi Langenhan (GER) ألمانيا Johannes Ludwig (GER)
2015 Sigulda روسيا Semen Pavlichenko (RUS) ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) النمسا Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)
2016 Königssee ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) ألمانيا Ralf Palik (GER) النمسا Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)
2017 Innsbruck النمسا Wolfgang Kindl (AUT) روسيا Roman Repilov (RUS) إيطاليا Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)
2019 Winterberg ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) النمسا Reinhard Egger (AUT) روسيا Semen Pavlichenko (RUS)
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا (Since 1991) 10 13 7 30
2 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 9 4 9 22
3  ألمانيا الغربية (1955–90) 8 4 3 15
4  ألمانيا الشرقية (1958–90) 7 8 9 24
5 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 5 9 15 29
6 Flag of Poland.svg بولندا 2 3 0 5
7 Flag of Russia.svg روسيا (Since 1993) 1 2 1 4
8 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي (1973–91) 1 1 1 3
9 Flag of Canada.svg كندا 1 0 0 1
Flag of Norway.svg نرويج 1 0 0 1
 الولايات المتحدة 1 0 0 1
12  لاتڤيا (Since 1993) 0 1 1 2
13 Flag of Switzerland.svg سويسرا 0 1 0 1
Total 46 46 46 138


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

فردي سيدات

Debuted: 1955.

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1955 Oslo النمسا Karla Kienzl (AUT) النمسا Maria Isser (AUT) ألمانيا الغربية Marianne Bauer (FRG)
1957 Davos النمسا Maria Isser (AUT) ألمانيا الغربية Helga Müller (FRG) إيطاليا Brigitte Fink (ITA)
1958 Krynica پولندا Maria Semczyszak (POL) پولندا Helena Boettcher (POL) پولندا Barbara Gorgoń (POL)
1959 Villard-de-Lans النمسا Elly Lieber (AUT) النمسا Maria Isser (AUT) النمسا Agnes Neuerer (AUT)
1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen النمسا Maria Isser (AUT) النمسا Hannelore Possmoser (AUT) إيطاليا Erika Leitner (ITA)
1961 Girenbad سويسرا Elisabeth Nagele (SUI) ألمانيا الغربية Marianne Winkler (FRG) النمسا Helene Thurner (AUT)
1962 Krynica ألمانيا الشرقية Ilse Geisler (GDR) النمسا Gerda Rieser-Cegnar (AUT) پولندا Danuta Nycz (POL)
1963 Imst ألمانيا الشرقية Ilse Geisler (GDR) النمسا Helene Thurner (AUT) پولندا Janina Susczewska (POL)
1965 Davos ألمانيا الشرقية Ortrun Enderlein (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Petra Tierlich (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Ilse Geisler (GDR)
1967 Hammarstrand ألمانيا الشرقية Ortrun Enderlein (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Petra Tierlich (GDR) النمسا Helene Thurner (AUT)
1969 Königssee ألمانيا الشرقية Petra Tierlich (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Anna-Maria Müller (GDR) ألمانيا الغربية Christa Schmuck (FRG)
1970 Königssee پولندا Barbara Piecha (POL) ألمانيا الغربية Christa Schmuck (FRG) ألمانيا الغربية Elisabeth Demleitner (FRG)
1971 Olang ألمانيا الغربية Elisabeth Demleitner (FRG) إيطاليا Erica Lechner (ITA) پولندا Barbara Piecha (POL)
1973 Oberhof ألمانيا الشرقية Margit Schumann (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Rührold (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Eva-Maria Wernicke (GDR)
1974 Königssee ألمانيا الشرقية Margit Schumann (GDR) ألمانيا الغربية Elisabeth Demleitner (FRG) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Rührold (GDR)
1975 Hammarstrand ألمانيا الشرقية Margit Schumann (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Rührold (GDR) تشيكوسلوڤاكيا Dana Spálenská (TCH)
1977 Innsbruck ألمانيا الشرقية Margit Schumann (GDR) الاتحاد السوڤيتي Vera Zozula (URS) النمسا Margit Graf (AUT)
1978 Imst الاتحاد السوڤيتي Vera Zozula (URS) ألمانيا الغربية Andrea Fendt (FRG) النمسا Angelika Schafferer (AUT)
1979 Königssee ألمانيا الشرقية Melitta Sollmann (GDR) ألمانيا الغربية Elisabeth Demleitner (FRG) إيطاليا Marie-Louise Rainer (ITA)
1981 Hammarstrand ألمانيا الشرقية Melitta Sollmann (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Cerstin Schmidt (GDR) الاتحاد السوڤيتي Vera Zozula (URS)
1983 Lake Placid ألمانيا الشرقية Steffi Martin (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Melitta Sollmann (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Weiss (GDR)
1985 Oberhof ألمانيا الشرقية Steffi Martin (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Cerstin Schmidt (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Birgit Weise (GDR)
1987 Innsbruck ألمانيا الشرقية Cerstin Schmidt (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Gabriele Kohlisch (GDR) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR)
1989 Winterberg ألمانيا الشرقية Susi Erdmann (GDR) إيطاليا Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA) ألمانيا الشرقية Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR)
1990 Calgary ألمانيا الشرقية Gabriele Kohlisch (GDR) الاتحاد السوڤيتي Yuliya Antipova (URS) ألمانيا الغربية Jana Bode (FRG)
1991 Winterberg ألمانيا Susi Erdmann (GER) ألمانيا Gabriele Kohlisch (GER) ألمانيا Jana Bode (GER)
1993 Calgary إيطاليا Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA) ألمانيا Gabriele Kohlisch (GER) النمسا Doris Neuner (AUT)
1995 Lillehammer ألمانيا Gabriele Kohlisch (GER) ألمانيا Susi Erdmann (GER) إيطاليا Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)
1996 Altenberg ألمانيا Jana Bode (GER) ألمانيا Susi Erdmann (GER) إيطاليا Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)
1997 Innsbruck ألمانيا Susi Erdmann (GER) ألمانيا Jana Bode (GER) النمسا Angelika Neuner (AUT)
1999 Königssee ألمانيا Sonja Wiedemann (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER)
2000 St.Moritz ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) ألمانيا Sonja Wiedemann (GER)
2001 Calgary ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER) ألمانيا Silke Kraushaar (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2003 Sigulda ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER) ألمانيا Silke Kraushaar (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2004 Nagano ألمانيا Silke Kraushaar (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER)
2005 Park City ألمانيا Sylke Otto (GER) ألمانيا Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) ألمانيا Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2007 Innsbruck ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) ألمانيا Anke Wischnewski (GER) ألمانيا Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER)
2008 Oberhof ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) ألمانيا Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER)
2009 Lake Placid الولايات المتحدة Erin Hamlin (USA) ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) أوكرانيا Natalia Yakushenko (UKR)
2011 Cesana ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) كندا Alex Gough (CAN)
2012 Altenberg ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) روسيا Tatiana Ivanova (RUS) ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER)
2013 Whistler ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) كندا Alex Gough (CAN)
2015 Sigulda ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) روسيا Tatiana Ivanova (RUS) ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2016 Königssee ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) سويسرا Martina Kocher (SUI) روسيا Tatiana Ivanova (RUS)
2017 Innsbruck ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER) الولايات المتحدة Erin Hamlin (USA) كندا Kimberley McRae (CAN)
2019 Winterberg ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) ألمانيا Julia Taubitz (GER) الولايات المتحدة Emily Sweeney (USA)
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا (Since 1991) 19 17 11 47
2  ألمانيا الشرقية (1958–90) 16 9 7 32
3 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 4 5 7 16
4 Flag of Poland.svg بولندا 2 1 4 7
5  ألمانيا الغربية (1955–90) 1 6 4 11
6 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 1 2 5 8
7 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي (1973–91) 1 2 1 4
8  الولايات المتحدة 1 1 1 3
9 Flag of Switzerland.svg سويسرا 1 1 0 2
10 Flag of Russia.svg روسيا (Since 1993) 0 2 1 3
11 Flag of Canada.svg كندا 0 0 3 3
12 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg تشيكسلوفاكيا (1962–93) 0 0 1 1
Flag of Ukraine.svg أوكرانيا (Since 1993) 0 0 1 1
Total 46 46 46 138


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

زوجي رجال

Debuted: 1955. Cancelled due to weather conditions: 1959.

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1955 Oslo Hans Krausner
Josef Thaler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Josef Isser
Maria Isser
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Josef Strillinger
Fritz Nachmann
 ألمانيا الغربية
1957 Davos Fritz Nachmann
Josef Strillinger
 ألمانيا الغربية
Giorgio Pichler
Giovanni Graber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Erich Raffl
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1958 Krynica Fritz Nachmann
Josef Strillinger
 ألمانيا الغربية
Jerzy Koszla
Janina Susczewska
Flag of پولندا پولندا
Ryszard Pędrak-Janowicz
Halina Lacheta
Flag of پولندا پولندا
1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Reinhold Frosch
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Herbert Thaler
Helmut Thaler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Horst Tiedge
Hans Plenk
 ألمانيا الغربية
1961 Girenbad Roman Pichler
Enrico Prinot
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
David Moroder
Raimondo Prinot
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Helmut Thaler
Reinhold Senn
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1962 Krynica Giovanni Graber
Gianpaolo Ambrosi
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Fritz Nachmann
Max Leo
 ألمانيا الغربية
Manfred Novotný
Petr Škrabálek
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg تشيكسلوفاكيا
1963 Imst Ryszard Pędrak-Janowicz
Lucjan Kudzia
Flag of پولندا پولندا
Edward Fender
Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz
Flag of پولندا پولندا
Anton Venier
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1965 Davos Wolfgang Scheidel
Michael Köhler
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Klaus Bonsack
Thomas Köhler
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Horst Hömlein
Rolf Fuchs
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1967 Hammarstrand Klaus Bonsack
Thomas Köhler
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Manfred Schmid
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Siegfried Maier
Ernesto Maier
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1969 Königssee Manfred Schmid
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Horst Hömlein
Reinhard Bredlow
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Klaus Bonsack
Michael Köhler
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1970 Königssee Manfred Schmid
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Klaus Bonsack
Michael Köhler
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Horst Hömlein
Reinhard Bredlow
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1971 Olang Paul Hildgartner
Walter Plaikner
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Manfred Schmid
Ewald Walch
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Horst Hömlein
Reinhard Bredlow
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1973 Oberhof Horst Hömlein
Reinhard Bredlow
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Hans Rinn
Norbert Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Paul Hildgartner
Walter Plaikner
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1974 Königssee Bernd Hahn
Ulrich Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Henning Schulze
Hans-Jörg Neumann
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Rudolf Schmid
Franz Schachner
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1975 Hammarstrand Hans Rinn
Norbert Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Horst Müller
Hans-Jörg Neumann
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Rudolf Schmid
Franz Schachner
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1977 Innsbruck Hans Rinn
Norbert Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Karl Brunner
Peter Gschnitzer
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Hans Brandner
Balthasar Schwarm
 ألمانيا الغربية
1978 Imst Dainis Bremse
Algars Kirkis
Flag of الاتحاد السوڤيتي الاتحاد السوڤيتي
Valeriy Yakushin
Vladimir Shitov
Flag of الاتحاد السوڤيتي الاتحاد السوڤيتي
Hans Rinn
Norbert Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1979 Königssee Hans Brandner
Balthasar Schwarm
 ألمانيا الغربية
Hans Rinn
Norbert Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Anton Winkler
Franz Wembacher
 ألمانيا الغربية
1981 Hammarstrand Bernd Hahn
Ulrich Hahn
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Bernd Oberhoffner
Jörg-Dieter Ludwig
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Hans Stangassinger
Franz Wembacher
 ألمانيا الغربية
1983 Lake Placid Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Hans Stangassinger
Franz Wembacher
 ألمانيا الغربية
1985 Oberhof Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
René Keller
Lutz Kühnlenz
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Vitaliy Melnik
Dimitriy Alekseyev
Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي
1987 Innsbruck Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Stefan Ilsanker
Georg Hackl
 ألمانيا الغربية
Thomas Schwab
Wolfgang Staudinger
 ألمانيا الغربية
1989 Winterberg Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1990 Calgary Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
1991 Winterberg Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Yves Mankel
Thomas Rudolph
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1993 Calgary Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1995 Lillehammer Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Chris Thorpe
Gordy Sheer
 الولايات المتحدة
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1996 Altenberg Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Chris Thorpe
Gordon Sheer
 الولايات المتحدة
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1997 Innsbruck Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1999 Königssee Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2000 St. Moritz Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2001 Calgary André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2003 Sigulda Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
2004 Nagano Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2005 Park City André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2007 Innsbruck Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2008 Oberhof André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2009 Lake Placid Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2011 Cesana Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 لاتڤيا
2012 Altenberg Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2013 Whistler Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2015 Sigulda Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
2016 Königssee Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
2017 Innsbruck Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Robin Johannes Geueke
David Gamm
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
2019 Winterberg Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Thomas Steu
Lorenz Koller
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا (Since 1991) 15 13 3 31
2  ألمانيا الشرقية (1961–90) 11 9 7 27
3 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 9 8 10 27
4 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 5 8 8 21
5  ألمانيا الغربية (1955–90) 3 2 7 12
6 Flag of Poland.svg بولندا 1 2 1 4
7 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي (1973–91) 1 1 1 3
8  الولايات المتحدة 0 2 6 8
9 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg تشيكسلوفاكيا (1957–93) 0 0 1 1
 لاتڤيا (Since 1993) 0 0 1 1
Total 45 45 45 135

فريق مختلط

Debuted: 1989 as mixed team. Shortened to four members from six: 1999. Changed to relay event: 2008.

1989 Winterberg Norbert Huber
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Gerda Weissensteiner
Veronika Oberhuber
Hansjörg Raffl
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Jens Müller
René Friedl
Susi Erdmann
Ute Oberhoffner
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Sergey Danilin
Yuri Kharchenko
Yuliya Antipova
Irina Kusakina
Yevgeny Belousov
Aleksandr Belyakov
Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي
1990 Calgary Jens Müller
Thomas Jacob
Gabriele Kohlisch
Susi Erdmann
Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 ألمانيا الشرقية
Arnold Huber
Norbert Huber
Nadia Prinoth
Gerda Weissensteiner
Hansjörg Raffl
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Sergey Danilin
Andrey Rochilov
Yuliya Antipova
Natalya Yakuchenko
Igor Lobanov
Gennady Belyakov
Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي
1991 Winterberg Georg Hackl
Jens Müller
Susi Erdmann
Gabriele Kohlisch
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Robert Manzenreiter
Markus Prock
Doris Neuner
Andrea Tagwerker
Gerhard Gleirscher
Markus Schmidt
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Arnold Huber
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Natalie Obkircher
Gerda Weissensteiner
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1993 Calgary Georg Hackl
René Friedl
Gabriele Kohlisch
Susi Erdmann
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Robert Manzenreiter
Markus Prock
Angelika Neuner
Doris Neuner
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Arnold Huber
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Natalie Obkircher
Gerda Weissensteiner
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1995 Lillehammer Georg Hackl
Jens Müller
Gabriele Kohlisch
Susi Erdmann
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Arnold Huber
Armin Zöggeler
Natalie Obkircher
Gerda Weissensteiner
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Markus Kleinheinz
Markus Prock
Angelika Neuner
Doris Neuner
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
1996 Altenberg Markus Prock
Markus Schmidt
Angelika Neuner
Andrea Tagwerker
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Georg Hackl
Jens Müller
Jana Bode
Gabriele Kohlisch
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Wilfried Huber
Armin Zöggeler
Natalie Obkircher
Gerda Weissensteiner
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1997 Innsbruck Markus Prock
Gerhard Gleirscher
Andrea Tagwerker
Angelika Neuner
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Georg Hackl
Jens Müller
Silke Kraushaar
Sylke Otto
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Wilfried Huber
Armin Zöggeler
Natalie Obkircher
Gerda Weissensteiner
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
1999 Königssee Markus Prock
Andrea Tagwerker
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Robert Fegg
Silke Kraushaar
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Georg Hackl
Sylke Otto
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
2000 St.Moritz Georg Hackl
Silke Kraushaar
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Jens Müller
Sylke Otto
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Markus Prock
Angelika Neuner
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2001 Calgary Georg Hackl
Silke Kraushaar
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Karsten Albert
Sylke Otto
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tony Benshoof
Becky Wilczak
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
2003 Sigulda Georg Hackl
Sylke Otto
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Mārtiņš Rubenis
Anna Orlova
Zigmars Berkolds
Sandris Berzins
 لاتڤيا
Reiner Margreiter
Sonja Manzenreiter
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2004 Nagano David Möller
Barbara Niedernhuber
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tony Benshoof
Ashley Hayden
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
Armin Zöggeler
Anastasia Oberstolz-Antonova
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of إيطاليا إيطاليا
2005 Park City Georg Hackl
Sylke Otto
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tony Benshoof
Ashley Hayden
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 الولايات المتحدة
Armin Zöggeler
Anastasia Oberstolz-Antonova
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of إيطاليا إيطاليا
2007 Innsbruck David Möller
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Armin Zöggeler
Sandra Gasparini
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
Daniel Pfister
Nina Reithmeyer
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
2008 Oberhof Felix Loch
Tatjana Hüfner
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Martin Abentung
Nina Reithmeyer
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Guntis Rēķis
Maija Tīruma
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 لاتڤيا
2009 Lake Placid Felix Loch
Natalie Geisenberger
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Daniel Pfister
Nina Reithmeyer
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Guntis Rēķis
Maija Tīruma
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 لاتڤيا
2011 Cesana Cancelled
2012 Altenberg Tatjana Hüfner
Felix Loch
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tatiana Ivanova
Albert Demchenko
Vladislav Yuzhakov
Vladimir Makhnutin
Flag of Russia.svg روسيا
Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Flag of Canada.svg كندا
2013 Whistler Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Flag of Canada.svg كندا
Elīza Tīruma
Inars Kivlenieks
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 لاتڤيا
2015 Sigulda Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tatiana Ivanova
Semen Pavlichenko
Andrey Bogdanov
Andrey Medvedev
Flag of Russia.svg روسيا
Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Flag of Canada.svg كندا
2016 Königssee Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Elīza Tīruma
Inārs Kivlenieks
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 لاتڤيا
Alex Gough
Mitchel Malyk
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Flag of Canada.svg كندا
2017 Innsbruck Tatjana Hüfner
Johannes Ludwig
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Erin Hamlin
Tucker West
Matt Mortensen
Jayson Terdiman
 الولايات المتحدة
Tatiana Ivanova
Roman Repilov
Alexander Denisyev
Vladislav Antonov
Flag of Russia.svg روسيا
2019 Winterberg Tatiana Ivanova
Semen Pavlichenko
Vladislav Yuzhakov
Yuri Prokhorov
Flag of Russia.svg روسيا
Hannah Prock
Reinhard Egger
Thomas Steu
Lorenz Koller
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا (Since 1991) 16 5 2 23
2 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 3 5 4 12
3 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 1 3 6 10
4 Flag of Russia.svg روسيا (Since 1993) 1 2 1 4
5  ألمانيا الشرقية (1989–90) 1 1 0 2
6  الولايات المتحدة 0 3 1 4
7  لاتڤيا (Since 1993) 0 2 3 5
8 Flag of Canada.svg كندا 0 1 3 4
9 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي (1989–91) 0 0 2 2
Total 22 22 22 66

سباق الرجال

Debuted: 2016.

2016 Königssee ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) ألمانيا Andi Langenhan (GER) ألمانيا Ralf Palik (GER)
2017 Innsbruck النمسا Wolfgang Kindl (AUT) روسيا Roman Repilov (RUS) إيطاليا Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)
2019 Winterberg النمسا Jonas Müller (AUT) ألمانيا Felix Loch (GER) روسيا Semen Pavlichenko (RUS)
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 2 0 0 2
2 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1 2 1 4
3 Flag of Russia.svg روسيا 0 1 1 2
4 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 0 0 1 1
Total 3 3 3 9

سباق المرأة

Debuted: 2016.

2016 Königssee سويسرا Martina Kocher (SUI) ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) ألمانيا Dajana Eitberger (GER)
2017 Innsbruck الولايات المتحدة Erin Hamlin (USA) سويسرا Martina Kocher (SUI) ألمانيا Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2019 Winterberg ألمانيا Natalie Geisenberger (GER) ألمانيا Julia Taubitz (GER) ألمانيا Dajana Eitberger (GER)
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1 2 3 6
2 Flag of Switzerland.svg سويسرا 1 1 0 2
3  الولايات المتحدة 1 0 0 1
Total 3 3 3 9

سباق الزوجي

Debuted: 2016.

2016 Königssee Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا
2017 Innsbruck Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
2019 Winterberg Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
Thomas Steu
Lorenz Koller
Flag of Austria.svg نمسا
  • Medals:
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 3 1 1 5
2 Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 0 2 1 3
3 Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 0 0 1 1
Total 3 3 3 9

طاولة ميدالية

Updated as of the 2019 FIL World Luge Championships.

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا (Since 1991)655328146
2 ألمانيا الشرقية (1958-90)35272385
3Flag of النمسا النمسا23293789
4Flag of إيطاليا إيطاليا16173063
5 ألمانيا الغربية (1955-90)12121438
6Flag of پولندا پولندا56516
7Flag of الولايات المتحدة الولايات المتحدة36817
8Flag of the Soviet Union.svg الاتحاد السوفييتي (1973-91)34512
9Flag of Russia.svg روسيا (Since 1993)27413
10Flag of سويسرا سويسرا2305
11Flag of كندا كندا1168
12Flag of النرويج النرويج1001
13 لاتڤيا (Since 1993)0358
14Flag of the Czech Republic.svg تشيكسلوفاكيا (1955-93)0022
15Flag of Ukraine.svg أوكرانيا (Since 1993)0011
Totals (15 nations)168168168504

أصحاب الميداليات المتعددة

Boldface denotes active lugers and highest medal count among all lugers (including these who not included in these tables) per type.

الرجال

Rank Luger Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Felix Loch Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 2008 2019 13 3 1 17
2 Georg Hackl  ألمانيا الغربية
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1987 2005 10 10 2 22
3 Tobias Arlt Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 2008 2019 8 4 12
Tobias Wendl Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 2008 2019 8 4 12
5 Patric Leitner Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1999 2007 8 2 2 12
Alexander Resch Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1999 2007 8 2 2 12
7 Jan Behrendt  ألمانيا الشرقية
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1989 1997 7 4 11
Stefan Krauße  ألمانيا الشرقية
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1989 1997 7 4 11
9 Armin Zöggeler Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 1995 2012 6 5 5 16
10 André Florschütz Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1999 2009 6 3 9
Torsten Wustlich Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1999 2009 6 3 9

سيدات

Rank Luger Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Natalie Geisenberger Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 2008 2019 9 4 2 15
2 Tatjana Hüfner Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 2007 2017 8 1 2 11
3 Susi Erdmann  ألمانيا الشرقية
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1989 1997 7 3 10
4 Gabriele Kohlisch  ألمانيا الشرقية
Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا
1987 1996 6 4 10
5 Sylke Otto Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1997 2005 6 3 3 12
6 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach Flag of Germany.svg ألمانيا 1997 2008 4 4 2 10
7 Margit Schumann  ألمانيا الشرقية 1973 1977 4 4
8 Andrea Tagwerker Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 1991 1999 3 1 4
9 Gerda Weissensteiner Flag of Italy.svg إيطاليا 1989 1997 2 3 6 11
10 Maria Isser Flag of Austria.svg نمسا 1955 1960 2 3 5

المصادر

الكلمات الدالة: